?

Log in

 
 
23 November 2007 @ 10:46 pm
 
[10] DBSK.
[9] Gaspard Ulliel.
[14] Harry Potter (mostly OotP).
[8] Lord of the Rings (and Cate Blanchett).

Teasers:
001 002 003



001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021
022 023 024
025 026 027
028 029 030
031 032 033
034 035 036
037 038 039
040 041 042


Points of Courtesy:
Please leave a comment or constructive criticism on any post.
If you use any of the graphics available here, please credit either ohgollygeedamn or tindog_icons to direct others to similar graphics if they are interested.
I would appreciate it if you don't hotlink any of the graphics.
Please do not edit any of the graphics including textless icons. I can alter them for you or permit you to yourself if you ask in a comment on the post.
Feel free to friend the comm for future updates!

Thank you!
 
 
Current Mood: relaxedrelaxed
Current Music: Ruby- Kaiser Chiefs
 
 
 
Suzanne Huynh: jae adorkablelilmisssushi on November 23rd, 2007 02:00 pm (UTC)
Lalalala FIRST =D.

Gawd, I have to say...#1 is my absolute favourite. I may have to gank zee JaeJoong. His pouty drinking-ness is too hard to resist XD. And the way half his head is cropped off, of course~ XDDD. Then there's #8 and #10 which I adore. So artistic *nodnodnod*. I'm glad you finally got to post them! It's been far too long =P.

And teehee why hullo there Gaspard! Loving #19 =].

Also, I love the colouring and crop of #40.

Damn, mixed posts are cool =P.
Kat: DBSKohgollygeedamn on November 23rd, 2007 02:13 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, have fun with that particular half of his head if you decide to snag it then :p. I've had some of these for so long you're right! I'm glad I'm finally getting rid of them.

Mixed posts aren't cool; you're cool ~.^
Suzanne Huynhlilmisssushi on November 24th, 2007 09:43 am (UTC)
Why thank you =DD. *preens* ^^
Katohgollygeedamn on November 24th, 2007 09:45 am (UTC)
Get online soon possum D8
Suzanne Huynh: jae peacelilmisssushi on November 24th, 2007 01:03 pm (UTC)
Beloved! I am afraid I have missed seeing you online tonight~ =[. *woes*
Kat: Frodoohgollygeedamn on November 25th, 2007 08:15 am (UTC)
GRAWR!!!!
Crazy Stacie Person: river of golddebacul on November 23rd, 2007 02:29 pm (UTC)
ooh, I love the LotR ones. Might snag 40.
Katohgollygeedamn on November 23rd, 2007 02:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!
hyat: gaspard<37ayawt on November 23rd, 2007 02:49 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons. Snagging #18- will credit :)
Kat: Gaspard Ullielohgollygeedamn on November 23rd, 2007 03:11 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D!
jexxilandiajexxilandia on November 23rd, 2007 02:53 pm (UTC)
im takin #35 and crediting when used
Katohgollygeedamn on November 23rd, 2007 03:11 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much :D.
Lelylelymarques on November 23rd, 2007 04:17 pm (UTC)
your icons are amazing!
can I nominate 21 and 22 at hp awards?
Kat: HPohgollygeedamn on November 24th, 2007 01:47 am (UTC)
Sure thing! Thank you very much :D.
Hannah: Dan & Umbrellamagyk_icons on November 23rd, 2007 06:38 pm (UTC)
I really like #32 & #23, great colouring! May come back for some. :D
>.>: Oguri Shunquirky_love on November 23rd, 2007 09:16 pm (UTC)
Nice, I'm snagging a few of the DBSK ones =D
wmelon_kaiyewmelon_kaiye on November 23rd, 2007 09:43 pm (UTC)
yoink :D
Amy: OrliReadamygirl on November 23rd, 2007 09:52 pm (UTC)
These are stunning as usual. Snagging 22,30,34,35,36&38. Will credit when used, thanks! :-)
Anissaluvjj on November 23rd, 2007 10:10 pm (UTC)
OMG so much fandom in common! And you know gaspard Ulliel!!!?
And you're icons are so pretty I'm going to take just a few and only use thm on msn is it ok?
Kat: DBSKohgollygeedamn on November 24th, 2007 07:59 am (UTC)
I feel sorry for anyone who doesn't know of Gaspard ;D. Sure, that's completely fine to use them there, thank you!
Becca_Ray: LOTR Eowynilovedrwilson on November 23rd, 2007 10:36 pm (UTC)
Love the LOTR ones!
J U L I Aubi_chan on November 24th, 2007 11:18 am (UTC)
I love them! Especially your DBSK and gaspy icons, omg! taking one gaspard, will credit n -n
thank yooou
Yuliai_we_you on November 24th, 2007 02:54 pm (UTC)
love hp)) saved some)
Yuliai_we_you on November 24th, 2007 02:55 pm (UTC)
saved all hp))
koi_yosei: kingdom hearts 2koi_yosei on November 25th, 2007 02:26 am (UTC)
32-36 = love. Not taking any, but overall there is a great use of color/mood.
graven_rose on November 25th, 2007 06:29 am (UTC)
These are seriously amazing! I love, love, LOVE your colouring esp in 1, 9, 18, 36 and 38!! Your cropping is excellent!! And you use of textures is superb! I loev the line textures especially! Well done, these are so brilliant!!!
Kat: Tenth Doctorohgollygeedamn on November 27th, 2007 02:37 am (UTC)
Thank you so much (and for your tutorial for 11-14 8D)!
graven_rose on November 27th, 2007 06:21 am (UTC)
He he no worries, I'm so glad it helped!
Rochellerdequina on November 25th, 2007 10:08 am (UTC)
Ahhh I practically just died from seeing those Gaspard icons!
equinox_blue: Harry Potterequinox_blue on November 25th, 2007 09:14 pm (UTC)
*runs, slides into home plate* Sorry I'm late!!

Anyway, these icons are unspeakably lovely. All of them. #33 and 41 are my favorites out of this batch, but like I said. Gorgeous icons! Thanks for sharing these, hun! *hugs*
Kat: HPohgollygeedamn on November 27th, 2007 02:40 am (UTC)
LOL! Thank you for dropping by :D. I'll admit I quite liked #33 too but I think that's more to do with me getting emotional every time I watch the scene haha!
evie: Changminevangellie on November 26th, 2007 05:25 pm (UTC)
I've nominated icon number 009 at asianawards. I hope you don't mind. I really like it. ^^
Kat: DBSKohgollygeedamn on November 27th, 2007 02:43 am (UTC)
Thank you so much. I didn't even know that place existed, what a great comm! (Recognises you from dbskicontest :D).
Wendywenbeth on November 28th, 2007 06:39 am (UTC)
I saved #40. Thanks :)